Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Results
967 W 72nd Place Merrillville, IN 46410
Sold on 01/22/2019
$167,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
Taxes
$1,240(2017)
$1,240(2017)
Lot Size
9,104 SQFT
9,104 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
NIRA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:16 AM GMT-0500
NIRA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:16 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- Main Floor Bathroom
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Related Living
Subdivision
- Turkey Creek South 03
Lot Information
- Nearly Level
- Curbs
- Sidewalks
- Paved Road
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Living Area
- 2,080 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 13, 2018
Price Changed
$177,900
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 06, 2018
Price Changed
$179,900
-5%
-$9,800
Oct 03, 2018
Price Changed
$189,700
-1%
-$2,800
Sep 23, 2018
Price Changed
$192,500
-2%
-$3,400
Aug 21, 2018
Price Changed
$195,900
-1%
-$2,000
Jul 27, 2018
Price Changed
$197,900
-1%
-$2,000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 19:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.